Members

Board Members

Dr. Nirmala K. C.

Chair

Sr. Advocate Rama Panta Kharel

Vice-Chair

Dhiraj Pokhrel

General Secretary

Urmila Joshi

Treasurer

Advocate Kabita Basnet Pandey

Joint Secretary

Mr. Prakash Dahal

Executive Member

Mr. Shiva Paudel

Member

Mr. Ram Charitra Sah

Executive Member

Advocate Laxmi (Nani) Thapa

Executive Member

General Members

Staffs

Mr. Babu Ram Poudel

Executive Director

1. Strengthening Rule of Law and Promoting Access to Justice Program

Sr. Advocate Mr. Prakash Mani Sharma

Team Leader

Mr. Kashi Raj Dahal

Sr. Constitutional and Legal Advisor

Mr. Sanjaya Adhikari

Program Coordinator

Ms. Shraddha Suman Guruvacharya

Intern

2. Sustainable Development, Farmer Rights and Climate Justice Program

Sr. Advocate Mr. Prakash Mani Sharma

Team Leader

Mr. Bishnu Bhusal

Advisor

Ms. Rupa Basnet

Deputy Team Leader

3. Strengthening Democracy, Governance and Peace Program

Mr. Babu Ram Poudel

Team Leader

Mr. Jhabindra Adhikari

Deputy Team Leader

Ms. Shova Regmi

Training Coordinator

Ms. Akanchhya Aryal

Coordinator

3.1 Civil Peace Service Project

Mr. Sri Ram Timilsina

Local Professional Civil Peace Service Program

Ms. Sonam Yangzom Sherpa

Finance Officer

Ms. Prakriti Thapa,

Trainee, Civil Peace Service Program

4. Social Inclusion and Gender Justice Program

Advocate Ms. Kabita Pandey

Team Leader

Ms. Geeta Pradhan

Coordinator

Ms Shardha Suman

Program Officer

5. Institutional/Program Development Unit

Mr. Prakash Dahal

Advisor

Mr. Babu Ram Poudel

Team Leader

Mr. Jhabindra Adhikari

Deputy Team Leader

Ms. Akanchhya Aryal

Coordinator

Ms. Mamata Shah

Logistic, Event and Library Management Officer

6. Administration and Finance Unit

Mr. Babu Ram Poudel

Team Leader

Mr. Jhabindra Adhikari

Admin Coordinator

Ms. Sonam Yangzom Sherpa

Finance and Administrative Officer

Mr. Indra KC

Internal Auditor

Mr. Madan Maharjan

Sr. Logistic Associate

Ms. Sapana Karki

Sr. Office Associate

Ms. Reshma Rai

Support Staff